Programme committee

Abdelnour-Nocera Jose (University of West London, United Kingdom)
Akama Yoko (RMIT University, Australia)
Avram Gabriela (University of Limerick, Ireland)
Barden Pollie (University of Sussex, United Kingdom)
Bertelsen Pernille Scholdan (Aalborg University, Denmark)
Blomberg Jeanette (IBM Research, United States of America)
Bossen Claus (Aarhus University, Denmark)
Botero Andrea (Oulu university, Finland)
Bratteteig Tone (University of Oslo, Norway)
Chisik Yoram (M-ITI, Portugal)
Choi Jaz (QUT, Australia)
Christiansson Jörn (IT University of Copenhagen, Sweden)
Clark Brendon (Umeå University, Sweden)
Clarke Rachel (Northumbria University, United Kingdom)
Correia Nuno N (University of Madeira, Portugal)
D’Andrea Vincenzo (University of Trento, Italy)
De los Reyes David (Universidad de los Andes, Colombia)
Dearden Andy (Sheffield Hallam University, United Kingdom)
Del Gaudio Chiara (Universidade do vale do rio dos sinos, Brazil)
Devisch Oswald (Hasselt University, Belgium)
Dindler Christian (Aarhus University, Denmark)
Disalvo Carl (Georgia Institute of Technology, United States of America)
Elovaara Pirjo (Blekinge Institute of Technology, Sweden)
Elsden Chris (Northumbria University, United Kingdom)
Eriksen Mette Agger (The Royal Danish Academy of Fine Arts, School of Design, Denmark)
Eriksson Eva (Aarhus University & Chalmers University of Technology, Denmark)
Finken Sisse (ITU, Denmark, Denmark)
Foth Marcus (Queensland University of Technology, Australia)
Frauenberger Christopher (TU Wien, Vienna, Austria)
Fritsch Jonas (IT University of Copenhagen, Denmark)
Garde Julia (University of Twente, Netherlands)
Gerrard Vicky (Cobanana, Indonesia)
Greenbaum Joan (City University of New York, United States of America)
Grönvall Erik (IT Univeristy of Copenhagen, Denmark)
Hagen Penny (Smallfire, New Zealand)
Hendriks Niels (LUCA School of Arts, Belgium)
Heylighen Ann (KU Leuven, Belgium)
Ho Denny (Hong Kong Polytechnic University, China)
Howland Kate (University of Sussex, United Kingdom)
Huybrechts Liesbeth (Hasselt University, Belgium)
Iversen Ole sejer (Aarhus University, Denmark)
Jaffari Svenja Désirée (Health Innovation Center of Southern Denmark, Denmark)
Kanstrup Anne Marie (Aalborg University, Denmark)
Karasti Helena (University of Oulu, Finland)
Kensing Finn (University of Copenhagen, Denmark)
Lamas David (Tallinn University, Estonia)
Le Dantec Christopher (Georgia Institute of Technology, United States of America)
Lee Hee Rin (University of California San Diego, United States of America)
Lee Yanki (Enable Foundation, Hong Kong China/Linnaeus University, Sweden)
Leong Tuck (University of Technology Sydney, Australia)
Light Ann (University of Sussex, United Kingdom)
Lindsay Stephen (Swansea University Computer Science, United Kingdom)
Lodato Thomas James (Georgia Institute of Technology, United States of America)
Luck Rachael (Open University, United Kingdom)
Malmborg Lone (IT University of Copenhagen, Denmark)
Matos Sonia (Madeira Interactive Technologies Institute, Portugal)
McDonnell Janet (Central Saint Martins, United Kingdom)
Menendez-Blanco Maria (University of Copenhagen, Denmark)
Mogensen Preben Holst (Alexandra Institute, Denmark)
Mörtberg Christina (Linnæus University, Sweden)
Nisi Valentina (University of Madeira/M-ITI, Portugal)
Pipek Volkmar (University of Siegen, Germany)
Poderi Giacomo (IT University of Copenhagen, Denmark)
Rhodes Sarah (Central Saint Martins, United Kingdom)
Rodil Kasper (Aalborg University, Denmark)
Salgado Mariana (Finnish Immigration Service, Finland)
Schuler Doug (The Evergreen State College, United States of America)
Simonsen Jesper (Roskilde University, Denmark)
Slegers Karin (LUCA School of Arts, Belgium)
Smith Rachel Charlotte (Aarhus University, Denmark)
Sperschneider Werner (Metropolitan University College, Denmark)
Stevens Gunnar (University of Siegen, Germany)
Storni Cristiano (Interaction Design Centre, Ireland)
Stuedahl Dagny (Oslo University College, Norway)
Tassinari Virginia (LUCA School of Arts, Belgium)
Teli Maurizio (Madeira Interactive Technologies Institute, Portugal)
Tonolli Linda (University of Trento, Italy)
Tsang Albert (Enable Foundation, Hong Kong, China)
Tucker William David (University of the Western Cape, South Africa)
Van Dijk Jelle (University of Twente, Netherlands)
Van Zyl Izak (Cape Peninsula University of Technology, South Africa)
Vines John (Northumbria University, United Kingdom)
Vlachokyriakos Vasilis (Newcastle University Open Lab, United Kingdom)
Voss Alex (University of St Andrews, United Kingdom)
Wagner Ina (Vienna University of Technology, Austria)
Winschiers-Theophilus Heike (Namibia University of Science and Technology, Namibia)
Yndigegn Signe Louise (IT University of Copenhagen, Denmark)
Yoshinaka Yutaka (Technical University of Denmark, Denmark)